Results - 05 October

Class One
PosNo.NameTotal
1stWW215Kayne Cunningham30
2ndCK321Cian O'Mahony26
3rdWW36Peter O'Grady22
 
Class One A
PosNo.NameTotal
1stCK27Paddy Walsh28
2ndWW329Brian Condon19
 
Class Two
PosNo.NameTotal
1stWW53Paddy Nugent28
2ndWW303Francis Beecher28
 
Class Four
PosNo.NameTotal
1stWW50James Hayde30
2ndWW159Michael Fuller17
 
Class Five
PosNo.NameTotal
1stCW1Chelsea Brady15
 
Class Six
PosNo.NameTotal
1stWW89Michael Kelly20
 
Class Seven
PosNo.NameTotal
1stWW998Patrick Sheehy28
2ndWW194Alan Long16
3rdWW252Shane Houlihan13
 
Class Eight
PosNo.NameTotal
1stWW78Kenneth Cashel23
2ndCK37Con Healy19
3rdWW178Tom Buckley18
 
Class Nine
PosNo.NameTotal
1stWW399John Fuller30
2ndWW40Dermot Kelly4
 
Class Ten
PosNo.NameTotal
1stCW318Jessica Browne10
 
Ladies
PosNo.NameTotal
1stCW2Courtney Brady30
2ndWW30Catriona Nugent26
3rdCW318Louise Browne16
 
Juniors
PosNo.NameTotal
1stCK6Jamie White28
2ndWW217Michael Daly25
3rdWW997David Meagher22
 
Juniors A
PosNo.NameTotal
1stMA290Dylan Browne20
2ndCW163Darragh Roche25
3rdWW196Corey Mackessy15
 
Winners Race
PosNo.Name
1stWW303Francis Beecher
2ndWW53Paddy Nugent
3rdWW215Kayne Cunningham
 
Winner Of The Michael Tyrell Shield
PosNo.Name
1stWW303Francis Beecher

Results - 28 & 29 June 2014 (AIAS Round 2)

Class One
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stWW215Kayne Cunningham101088361652
2ndCW22Shane Farrell8655241034
3rdCK321Cian O'Mahoney2866221234
4thWW3Kenneth Cashel4510322830
5thMA358Ricky Houlihan10102030
6thWW36Peter O'Grady544215621
7thCK224Jason Farrell63413417
8thWW33Niall Power333
 
Class One A
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stCK18Gary Lordan108106342054
2ndWW65John Fyfe66B/F8201636
3rdCW7Ryan Mulroy51051030030
4thCW196James Daly83B/F3141226
5thCW137Kevin McNamara44CW22412618
6thCK132Gary Shannon2265151025
7thMA20Ricky Houlihan3588
 
Class Three
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stMA6Paul Cusack10B/F106262046
2ndCW41Ross Ansell81068321244
3rdMA53Patrick SheahanB/F810181634
4thWW81Gerard Kelly685191029
 
Class Five
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stDA20Cecil Haffey10B/F510252045
2ndCW68Cormac Maher6B/F88221234
3rdCW3James Carron8101033131
4thCY71Aaron Wilde4B/F6101626
5thCW70Pa Hudson5B/F64151025
6thCY27John Marley55813
 
Class Seven
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stDA40John Haffey101010302050
2ndDA26Howard Thomas8856271643
3rdMA371Paul O'Connor485171229
4thWW194Alan Long108181028
5thWW252Shane Houlihan64414822
6thWW998Patrick Sheehy4561515
7thDA79Trevor McManus561111
8thCW162Kevin Roche00
 
Class Nine
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stWW399John Fuller108610342054
2ndMA99Eamonn O'BrienB/F10108281644
3rdWW40Dermot Kelly881616
 
Juniors One
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stCK6Jamie White810810362056
2ndWW217Michael Daly10101010401656
3rdCW115Killian Thompson108106341246
4thDA74Jason O'Connor8858291039
5thWW106Brian Meagher656623831
6thWW997David Meagher445821627
7thDA55Alexander Weir568524226
8thMA495Dean Browne654520424
9thMA62Britney Cusack46611717
10thWW30Dylan Feeney54421515
 
Juniors One A
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stCK296Eoghan O'Neill10101010402060
2ndMA290Dylan Browne8888321648
3rdCK52Marie Walsh656522830
4thMA20Tia Crowley466161026
5thWW180Ciaran Nugent5B/F51217
 
Juniors Specials
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stCW935Kevin O'Donohue1051010352055
2ndDA154Cillian Gill8101010381250
3rdCW162Darragh Roche6868281644
4thCW11Cillian Doherty1010828836
5thWW47Aaron Falvey8B/F48201030
6thMA63Eoghan Cusack468624630
7thCK36Eoghan O'Neill6B/F6416420
8thCW331Michael Carron553417219
9thDA64Mark Burke3561414
10thMA370Sean O'Connor32351313
11thDA118PJ Cronly4531212
12thMA969Niall O'Brien651111
13thMA61Dylan Cusack888
14thWW192Aaron Long141288
15thDA62Morgan Thomas2B/F4177
16thDA70Chloe Heffernan2355
 
Class Two
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stMA30Aidan O'Neill1010410342054
2ndCK96Stephen O'Neill810105331649
3rdDA101David Coyne8588291241
4thWW261Paul Devine6666241034
5thDA119Dylan Roche5410221829
6thWW53Paddy Nugent588324428
7thWW303Francis Beeecher68418624
8thCY25Rebecca Coyle4488
9thMA26Martin Roche4551414
10thMA27Steven Roche4488
 
Class Four
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stCY322Davon Henry1010810382058
2ndCW157Martin McGrath88108341650
3rdWW26Richie Nugent5555201232
4thWW50James Hayde66662424
 
Class Six
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stMA183Declan Browne1010108382058
2ndDA24Evan Curran88810341650
3rdCW174James Sinnott4666221234
4thWW89Michael Kelly355131023
5thCK138Liam Eyre666
6thMA65Alan O'Brien555
 
Class Eight
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stCW821Joe McGrath1061010361652
2ndCW319Jessica Browne1010108381250
3rdCW43Joe Kehoe6108242044
4thCW17Paul O'Brien88510311041
5thWW10Martin Feeney668626834
6thDA66Paul Moore858627633
7thCK37Con Healy556521223
8thWW178Tom Buckley58518422
 
Class Ten
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stWW143Gavin Tivy10101010402060
2ndWW49Calum Phelan68141630
3rdCW318Martin Browne888
 
Class Ladies 1-6
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stMA190Emma Hutton8104222042
2ndDA90Amy Heffernan56810291241
3rdCW68Bridget Hutton1086630636
4thCW2Courtney Brady6102181634
5thCW196Emma Daly4458211031
6thWW180Caitrionia Nugent353516824
 
Class Ladies 7-10
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stMA48Nicole O'Brien10101010402060
2ndCW319Louise Browne8888321648
 
F600
PosNo.NameHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4TotalFinalTotal Points
1stWW77Kevin Keating10102020

Results - 20 April 2014

Class One
MA538Ricky Houlihan1
CK321Cian O'Mahony2
WW226Paul Pearce3
Class One A
CW997Jen Kelly1
WW65John Fyffe2
CW196Paul Boland3
Class Two
CK96Stephen O'Neill1
MA30Aidan O'Neill2
WW303Francis Beecher3
Class Three
MA53Patrick Sheahan1
CW41Ross Ansell2
MA211Seamus O'Riordan3
Class Four
WW216James Daly1
WW50James Hayde2
Class Five
CW1Chelsea Brady1
Class Six
MA183Declan Browne1
WW89Michael Kelly2
CK138Liam Eyre3
Class Seven
CW247Keith Kelly1
WW252Shane Houlihan2
WW194Alan Long3
Class Eight
CW821Joe McGrath1
CW49James Kent2
WW10Martin Feeney3
Class Nine
CW37Sean Lambert1
WW399John Fuller2
MA99Eamonn O'Brien3
Class Ten
WW2Chris Behan1
CW318Martin Browne2
Class F600
CW99Paul O'Driscoll1
Ladies
CW2Courtney Brady1
CW318Louise Browne2
CW39Ciara Kent3
Juniors
WW217Michael Daly1
CK6Steven White2
WW106Brian Meagher3
Juniors A
MA290Dylan Browne1
WW180Ciaran Nugent2
CK52Marie Walsh3
Junior Specials
CW935Kevin O'Donohue1
CK36Eoghan O'Neill2
CW163Darragh Roche3
Winners Race
MA183Declan Browne1
CW247Keith Kelly2
CK96Stephen O'Neill3
Winner of the Lismore House Hotel Cup
MA183Declan Browne

Points System

Heats:

5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1

Finals / Handicapped Races:

10 - 9 - 8 - 7 - 6 - 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1